What is in your flavours?

Want to know what makes our flavours so great? You can find full nutritional information on the nutritional label on the package or on the flavou description pages -- click on the flavour you want, scroll down, and then click on "Nutrition information".

To learn more about our flavour ingredients, check out some common questions below.

Are your flavours sweetened?

Some of our flavours are sweetened and some aren't:

 

Are any of your flavours vegan?

Yes! SodaStream is proud to offer a vegan flavour option. Not only are bubly™ drops all-natural, unsweetened flavour essences perfect for making great tasting sparkling water, but they are also 100% vegan! The Soda Press flavours, in addition to being free from artificial ingredients or additives and preservative free, they are also vegan.

Do any of your flavours contain GMOs?

No. None of our flavours contain GMOs.

Do you have any caffeine-free flavours?

Yes! We have many flavours that are caffeine free. Check out the flavour's nutritional information to learn more.

Do any of your flavours contain real sugar?

While we do not have any flavours that are sweetened with only sugar, all of our regular flavours (non-diet) are partially sweetened with sugar. This combination of sugar and sweeteners allows us to create a product that is both tasty and lower in calories.

Do any of your flavours unsweetened, all-natural?

Yes! Our bubly™ drops are all-natural, unsweetened flavour essences are made without preservatives, coloring, additives, or sugar substitutes. They are ideal for making lightly flavoured sparkling water, or try using fresh lemons, limes, oranges or berries to flavour your drink after carbonating. Sophisticated, healthy and quite tasty!

Are your flavours gluten-free?

While the Soda Press flavours are Gluten Free, regarding the rest of our flavors we do not possess external certification for being gluten-free. Having said that, we want to assure our customers that we take this dietary preference and restriction seriously. Our commitment to producing gluten-free products is reflected in our ingredient selection and production processes. We diligently avoid the use of gluten-containing components in our products.

Are your flavours kosher?

SodaStream products are kosher (OU) certified. SodaStream sparkling water is kosher for Passover.

Sparkle Tip: All our Sparkling Water Makers except for the SodaStream E-DUO™, SodaStream E-TERRA™, SodaStream One Touch™ and SodaStream Power™ can be used on the Sabbath.

What should I do if I have an allergy and I want to confirm a certain ingredient is not in your flavour?


Although we comply with the European Union and the FDA regulations regarding the presence of allergens in our flavours, we encourage customers with food allergies to review our product labels carefully. Additionally, if you have any concerns or specific food allergies, we would recommend seeking the advice of a medical professional before consuming any new product.

Do any of your flavours contain quinine?

Yes, our tonic flavours contain quinine.

More questions? Contact us via email or phone at 1-877-436-5866.